year
2009
|
sport
Girls gymnastics
|
Name
Amanda Fillard
|
school
Middle Country
|
position
|
grade
8th grade
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls gymnastics
|
Name
Brianna Quinn
|
school
Wantagh
|
position
|
grade
8th grade
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls gymnastics
|
Name
Brittany Cassar
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls gymnastics
|
Name
Courtney Mangini
|
school
Commack
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls gymnastics
|
Name
Rebecca Feinman
|
school
Plainview JFK
|
position
|
grade
8th grade
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls indoor track and field
|
Name
Dorsey Spencer
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls indoor track and field
|
Name
Charlene Lipsey
|
school
Hempstead
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls indoor track and field
|
Name
Emily Lipari
|
school
Roslyn
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls indoor track and field
|
Name
Emily Menges
|
school
Garden City
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls indoor track and field
|
Name
Stephanie Barnes
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls indoor track and field
|
Name
Vanessa Stewart
|
school
North Babylon
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Bob Vlahakis
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Shari Campbell
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Alyssa Murray
|
school
West Babylon
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Amanda Peguillan
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Caroline McTiernan
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Erin Fitzgerald
|
school
Mt. Sinai
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Gabrielle Wiegand
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Janine Hillier
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Jenna Davis
|
school
Division
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Katie Ciaci
|
school
Northport
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Lauren Maksym
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Monica DeMario
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Rachel Wiederkehr
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Ryan Wenk
|
school
Manhasset
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Shannon Gilroy
|
school
Northport
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Stephanie Anderson
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Addie Reilly
|
school
Portledge
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Danielle Etrasco
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Devon Rhodes
|
school
Northport
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Jan DeVito
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Jasmine DePompeo
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Kait Brosco
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Kara Mupo
|
school
Rocky Point
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Katie Keenan
|
school
Wantagh
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Lauren Terracciano
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Lily Kalata
|
school
Smithtown East
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Makenzie Hommel
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Melanie Raso
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Morgan O'Reilly
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Natalie Melaniff
|
school
Wantagh
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Rosie Corcoran
|
school
Sacred Heart
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Sara Sangiorgio
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Shannon Mangini
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Tara Coyle
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Judi Croutier
|
school
South Side
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Shannon Keenan
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Alyssa Gutierrez
|
school
Sachem East
|
position
Goalkeeper
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Andrea Arnold
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Carly Beyar
|
school
South Side
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Codi-Lynn Johnson
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Crystal Dunn
|
school
South Side
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Devin Prendergast
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Emily Menges
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Defender
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Jessica Widmann
|
school
East Meadow
|
position
Defender
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Katie Hyland
|
school
Islip
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Kristy Abbate
|
school
Northport
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Meredith Speck
|
school
Sacred Heart
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Michelle Murino
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
Defender
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Chris Gordon
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Angela Sun
|
school
Great Neck South
|
position
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Emily Kelly
|
school
Sacred Heart
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Kim Harris
|
school
Long Beach
|
position
Diving
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Mikaila Gaffey
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Olivia Chan
|
school
Sewanhaka District
|
position
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Carolyn Koch
|
school
Babylon
|
position
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Julia Festa
|
school
Great Neck South
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Nicole Hetzer
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Nicole Honey
|
school
Herricks
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Shannon Lampe
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Larry Levane
|
school
Syosset
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Blair Seideman
|
school
Jericho
|
position
Singles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Brooke Pottish
|
school
Westhampton
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Jennifer Kellner
|
school
Hauppauge
|
position
Singles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Lindsay Kantor
|
school
Westhampton
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Robyn Romanoff
|
school
Middle Country
|
position
Singles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Diana Vamvakitis
|
school
Westhampton
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Hannah Camhi
|
school
Syosset
|
position
Singles
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Jamie Hann
|
school
Westhampton
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Melissa Edelbum
|
school
Roslyn
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Paige Mintz
|
school
Roslyn
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Samantha Elgort
|
school
Half Hollow Hills East
|
position
Singles
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Lenroy Raffington
|
school
Hempstead
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Charlene Lipsey
|
school
Hempstead
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Donna-Lee Hylton
|
school
Hempstead
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Emily Lipari
|
school
Roslyn
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Emily Menges
|
school
Garden City
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Stephanie Barnes
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Vanessa Stewart
|
school
North Babylon
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Anne Carey
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
|
grade
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Ashley Clasen
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
|
grade
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Cherrice Brown
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
|
grade
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Michelle Rotondo
|
school
Garden City
|
position
|
grade
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Samantha Nadel
|
school
North Shore
|
position
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls track and field
|
Name
Valencia Hannon
|
school
Elmont
|
position
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Donna Newman
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Alexa Zbytniewski
|
school
Glenn
|
position
Setter
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Alyssa Leonard
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
Hitter/Libero
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Caitlin Connelly
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Calli Stavola
|
school
East Hampton
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Catie Swiderski
|
school
Rocky Point
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Chelsea Braga
|
school
Long Beach
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Haley Blunt
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Jalisa Barnes
|
school
East Rockaway
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Kathie DeMonte
|
school
Smithtown East
|
position
Outside hitter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Katie Bryson
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Setter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Meghan Laffin
|
school
Sachem East
|
position
Middle blocker/outside hitter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Girls volleyball
|
Name
Noelle Morrison
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Setter
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Brian Lynch
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Dan Sackman
|
school
Floral Park
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Isabella Corrao
|
school
St. Dominic
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Kate Molinski
|
school
Lawrence
|
position
Shortstop
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Kelley Jansen
|
school
Long Beach
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Marissa Lomonaco
|
school
Seaford
|
position
First base
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Megan Sweezy
|
school
East Islip
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Michele Daubman
|
school
Plainedge
|
position
Pitcher/shortstop
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Michiko McGivney
|
school
Port Jefferson
|
position
Pitcher/utility
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Nicole Flint
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Nicole Hagenah
|
school
Commack
|
position
Second base
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Olivia Galati
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Sam Giovaniello
|
school
Floral Park
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Samantha Ray
|
school
Oceanside
|
position
Shortstop
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Taylor McGowan
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Vanessa Acosta
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
First base
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Alexa D'Onofrio
|
school
Patchogue-Medford
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Caitlyn Maynes
|
school
Miller Place
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Chelsea Shea
|
school
West Babylon
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Colleen Smith
|
school
East Islip
|
position
First base
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Jennifer Ranieri
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Shortstop
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Kaitlin Meade
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Katie Kraus
|
school
Kellenberg
|
position
Catcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Katie Mirabile
|
school
Carey
|
position
Catcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Lindsay McKillop
|
school
East Meadow
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Mallory Mitchell
|
school
Carle Place
|
position
Shortstop
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Marissa Raimo
|
school
Hampton Bays
|
position
Catcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Megan Butterworth
|
school
Holy Trinity
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Nicole Capella
|
school
Floyd
|
position
Catcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Sandy Hawthorne
|
school
Hauppauge
|
position
Shortstop
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Sydney Folk
|
school
Long Beach
|
position
Catcher
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Softball
|
Name
Theresa Magnani
|
school
Plainedge
|
position
Pitcher/first base
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
T.J. Brocking
|
school
Glenn
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Andy Rodriguez
|
school
Central Islip
|
position
140 pounds
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Ernest James
|
school
Longwood
|
position
215 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Grant Greene
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
112 pounds
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
John Greisheimer
|
school
Wantagh
|
position
152 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Max Soria
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
96 pounds
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Mike Soria
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
96 pounds
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Nick Arujau
|
school
Syosset
|
position
125 pounds
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Paul Liguori
|
school
Wantagh
|
position
135 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Stephen Dutton
|
school
Hauppauge
|
position
135 pounds
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Steven Keith
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
119 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Anthony Volpe
|
school
Rocky Point
|
position
145 pounds
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Brian Herold
|
school
MacArthur
|
position
145 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Chris Brienza
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
96 pounds
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Corey Rasheed
|
school
Longwood
|
position
96 pounds
|
grade
|
team
Second team
|
note
-
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Damon McQueen
|
school
Huntington
|
position
103 pounds
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Jimmy Morris
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
103 pounds
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Josue Mendez
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
171 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Matt Loew
|
school
Wantagh
|
position
189 pounds
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
Nick Terdick
|
school
Glenn
|
position
140 pounds
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2009
|
sport
Wrestling
|
Name
T.J. Neidhart
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
160 pounds
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Pete Blumenauer
|
school
Islip
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Tom Sheedy
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Anthony Zarrella
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
First base
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Chris Rutigliano
|
school
Wantagh
|
position
Infielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Danny Lackner
|
school
St. Dominic
|
position
Outfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Jason Lembo
|
school
East Meadow
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Matt Simone
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
Catcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Nick Tropeano
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Patrick Chaputian
|
school
North Shore
|
position
Centerfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Rob Rogers
|
school
Islip
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Ryan Pfaeffle
|
school
Commack
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Sal Intagliata
|
school
Carey
|
position
Centerfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Tyler Savin
|
school
MacArthur
|
position
Pitcher
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Andrew English
|
school
Smithtown West
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Brett Roeske
|
school
Cold Spring Harbor
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Chris Bozza
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
|
grade
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Chris Mendoza
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Chris Phelan
|
school
Patchogue-Medford
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
David Darcy
|
school
Island Trees
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Gianni Masci
|
school
Carey
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Jake Cameron
|
school
South Side
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Jake Wechsler
|
school
Harborfields
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
John Schilt
|
school
Clarke
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
John Soldinger
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Justin Jorgensen
|
school
St. Dominic
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Kevin Courtney
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
|
grade
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Mike Alfano
|
school
Hauppauge
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Paul Bischoff
|
school
Division
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Baseball
|
Name
Sean Nolin
|
school
Seaford
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Darius Burton
|
school
Baldwin
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Ed Petrie
|
school
East Hampton
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Booker Hucks
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Chris Manning
|
school
Baldwin
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Danny DiVietri
|
school
Chaminade
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
George Beamon
|
school
Roslyn
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Jeriel Henriquez
|
school
LI Lutheran
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Kyheem Green
|
school
Whitman
|
position
Center
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Matt Cajuste
|
school
Jericho
|
position
Center
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Mikey Russell
|
school
East Hampton
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Robby Ptacek
|
school
Bayport-Blue Point
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys basketball
|
Name
Tobias Harris
|
school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys bowling
|
Name
Anthony LaFemina
|
school
East Islip
|
position
|
grade
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys bowling
|
Name
Frank Montgoris
|
school
Bethpage
|
position
|
grade
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys bowling
|
Name
Joe Novara
|
school
Sachem North
|
position
|
grade
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys bowling
|
Name
Jon Trzcinski
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
|
grade
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys bowling
|
Name
Justin Juarez
|
school
East Meadow
|
position
|
grade
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys cross country
|
Name
Bob Szymanski
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys cross country
|
Name
Bobby Andrews
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys cross country
|
Name
Jay Santos
|
school
Smithtown
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys cross country
|
Name
Marco Bertolotti
|
school
Port Washington
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys cross country
|
Name
Michael Kelly
|
school
Chaminade
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys cross country
|
Name
Quinn Raseman
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys golf
|
Name
Tony Gamboli
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys golf
|
Name
Alex Meyer
|
school
Oyster Bay
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys golf
|
Name
Brian Hwang
|
school
Hauppauge
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys golf
|
Name
Jessie Perkins
|
school
North Babylon
|
position
|
grade
8th grade
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys golf
|
Name
Mike Curcio
|
school
Garden City
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys golf
|
Name
Mike Furci
|
school
Sayville
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys indoor track and field
|
Name
Barry Franklin
|
school
Longwood
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys indoor track and field
|
Name
Chris Parker
|
school
Mepham
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys indoor track and field
|
Name
Dennis Scruggs
|
school
Bellport
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys indoor track and field
|
Name
Kevon Carter
|
school
Valley Stream Central
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys indoor track and field
|
Name
Kyle Merber
|
school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys indoor track and field
|
Name
Louis Day
|
school
Holy Trinity
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys indoor track and field
|
Name
Michael Schieck
|
school
Chaminade
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys indoor track and field
|
Name
Terrance Livingston
|
school
Great Neck South
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
John Calabria
|
school
Syosset
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Mike Bowler
|
school
Rocky Point
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Connor English
|
school
Manhasset
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Dan DiMaria
|
school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Jeff Cohen
|
school
Syosset
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
John Conneely
|
school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Justin Annunziato
|
school
Rocky Point
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Kevin Ochwat
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Mike Chanechuck
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Mike DeNapoli
|
school
Lynbrook
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Nick O'Reilly
|
school
South Side
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Nicky Galasso
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Nolan Hickey
|
school
Chaminade
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Sean Rogers
|
school
Holy Trinity
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Steve Rastivo
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Tom Palasek
|
school
Rocky Point
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Will Manning
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Zach Pall
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Alex DelBalso
|
school
Cold Spring Harbor
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Brian Smalley
|
school
Smithtown West
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Carl Iacona
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Colin Serling
|
school
South Side
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Connor Fitzgerald
|
school
Mt. Sinai
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Dan Savage
|
school
Garden City
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Ed Plompen
|
school
West Islip
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Gavin Crisafulli
|
school
Garden City
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
John Carroll
|
school
Smithtown East
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
John DiChiaro
|
school
Comsewogue
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Max Weisenberg
|
school
Long Beach
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Mike Delia
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Nick Tandoi
|
school
Lindenhurst
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Paul Pate
|
school
Manhasset
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Rick Mole
|
school
Chaminade
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys lacrosse
|
Name
Rob Bellairs
|
school
Plainedge
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Ed Moeller
|
school
Cold Spring Harbor
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Ron Eden
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Adriano Gabriele
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Ahkeel Rodney
|
school
Elmont
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Andrew Jean-Baptiste
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Hancell Guevara
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Jimmy Neals
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Jon Velasquez
|
school
Valley Stream South
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Joseph Lopez
|
school
Brentwood
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Josh Butzke
|
school
Comsewogue
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Josh Haberman
|
school
Jericho
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Karl Rumph
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Keith Vigorito
|
school
Comsewogue
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Leo Fernandes
|
school
North Babylon
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Mike Valencia
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Midfield/Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Sean Dougherty
|
school
Comsewogue
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Stefan Carter
|
school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys soccer
|
Name
Stephan Brossard
|
school
Port Washington
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys tennis
|
Name
Paul Poschmann
|
school
Cold Spring Harbor
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys tennis
|
Name
Andrew Won
|
school
Half Hollow Hills East
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys tennis
|
Name
Brendan Ruddock
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
Singles
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys tennis
|
Name
Brett Byron
|
school
Half Hollow Hills East
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys tennis
|
Name
Brian Wee
|
school
Syosset
|
position
Singles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys tennis
|
Name
Daniel Kreyman
|
school
Long Beach
|
position
Singles
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys tennis
|
Name
Hans Ma
|
school
Syosset
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys tennis
|
Name
Jason Liao
|
school
Jericho
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys tennis
|
Name
Josh Kogel
|
school
Syosset
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys tennis
|
Name
Matt Lam
|
school
Jericho
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys track and field
|
Name
Joseph Mercado
|
school
Baldwin
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys track and field
|
Name
Chris Parker
|
school
Mepham
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys track and field
|
Name
Kyle Merber
|
school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys track and field
|
Name
Louis Day
|
school
Holy Trinity
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys track and field
|
Name
Miles Lewis
|
school
Middle Country
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys track and field
|
Name
Nicholas Guscott
|
school
Baldwin
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys track and field
|
Name
Terrance Livingston
|
school
Great Neck South
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys track and field
|
Name
Barry Franklin
|
school
Longwood
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys track and field
|
Name
Bobby Andrews
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys track and field
|
Name
Craig Slaughter
|
school
Amityville
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys track and field
|
Name
Giovanni Signoretti
|
school
Smithtown West
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys track and field
|
Name
Kadeem Howell
|
school
Manhasset
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Boys track and field
|
Name
Mychael Fabio
|
school
Whitman
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
-
|
year
2008
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Diane Chapman
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Nancy Cole
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Shannon Watson
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Caroline Johansen
|
school
Friends Academy
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Cassie Cabral
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Eleni Andromidas
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Emilee Rahner
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Emily Norell
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Georgia Holland
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Kaitlyn Brosco
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Kaitlyn DeTuro
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Lily Kalata
|
school
Smithtown East
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Mariah Pewarski
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Michaela Gallagher
|
school
Port Jefferson
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Field hockey
|
Name
Olivia Amato
|
school
Manhasset
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Mike Hansen
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Rob Perpall
|
school
Seaford
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Andrew Smith
|
school
Riverhead
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Bryan Schweitzer
|
school
Babylon
|
position
All-purpose
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Chris Dooley
|
school
Chaminade
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Chris Williams
|
school
Syosset
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
-
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Craig Geoghan
|
school
Sachem North
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Dillan Boos
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Quarterback
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Eric Lapice
|
school
Freeport
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Jack Nickla
|
school
Bellport
|
position
All-purpose
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Jahi Fields
|
school
Hempstead
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Jeremy Leggiero
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Jimmy Gordon
|
school
Patchogue-Medford
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Joe Botti
|
school
Sachem East
|
position
All-purpose
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Joe Doyle
|
school
Baldwin
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Joe Vespier
|
school
Lindenhurst
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
John Jansen
|
school
Wantagh
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Jonathan Reali
|
school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Jonathan Sternbach
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
All-purpose
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Justin Mayers
|
school
Elmont
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Kevin Glueckert
|
school
Bethpage
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Maalik McVea
|
school
Freeport
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Miguel Maysonet
|
school
Riverhead
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Nick Barbuto
|
school
Seaford
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Nick Ferrara
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Kicker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Nick Stover
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Wide receiver
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Randy Tillman
|
school
Harborfields
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Rob Bellairs
|
school
Plainedge
|
position
Wide receiver
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Rob Van Bargen
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Quarterback
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Steve Murphy
|
school
Floyd
|
position
Quarterback
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Terrell Williams
|
school
Sachem North
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Tom Lindley
|
school
Floyd
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Tyler Gilliam
|
school
Riverhead
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Anthony Brunetti
|
school
Holy Trinity
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Brian Donovan
|
school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
Wide receiver
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Cong Tian
|
school
Sachem North
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Conor Horl
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Conor Kelly
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Dan Ebbecke
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Dan Malone
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
David DiMaria
|
school
Half Hollow Hills West
|
position
Quarterback
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Gregg Griffo
|
school
Babylon
|
position
Quarterback
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Jimmy Meyers
|
school
Elmont
|
position
Wide receiver
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Joe Zuco
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
John Kinder
|
school
Lawrence
|
position
Quarterback
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
John Smith
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Jon Lague
|
school
Riverhead
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Jonathan Guzman
|
school
Syosset
|
position
Quarterback
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Kevin Allen
|
school
Freeport
|
position
All-purpose
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Kyle Gelling
|
school
West Islip
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Malcolm Cater
|
school
Riverhead
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Malcolm Eugene
|
school
Glenn
|
position
Wide receiver
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Matt Carrello
|
school
Bethpage
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Matt Metalios
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Mike Rossi
|
school
Plainedge
|
position
All-purpose
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Moses White
|
school
Longwood
|
position
Linebacker
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Rayvaughn White
|
school
Freeport
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Robert Swierkowski
|
school
Bethpage
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Scott Mattera
|
school
West Islip
|
position
All-purpose
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Sean Russell
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Shamar Stephen
|
school
LI Lutheran
|
position
Defensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Tim Downey
|
school
Calhoun
|
position
Offensive lineman
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Vaughn Magee
|
school
Floyd
|
position
Defensive back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Football
|
Name
Vin Polo
|
school
Wantagh
|
position
Running back
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Mike Petre
|
school
North Babylon
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Rich Hinnerschietz
|
school
Hicksville
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Bria Hartley
|
school
North Babylon
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Christine Huber
|
school
St. John the Baptist
|
position
Center
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Courtney Breen
|
school
Hicksville
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Eugeneia McPherson
|
school
North Babylon
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Ieasia Walker
|
school
Copiague
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Janine Aldridge
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Kristen Doherty
|
school
Sachem East
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Megan Vasquez
|
school
Calhoun
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Michelle Kurowski
|
school
Hicksville
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls basketball
|
Name
Sammy Prahalis
|
school
Commack
|
position
Guard
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls bowling
|
Name
Harold Cooley
|
school
East Islip
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls bowling
|
Name
Ali Martin
|
school
East Islip
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls bowling
|
Name
Emily Fischer
|
school
East Islip
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls bowling
|
Name
Ericka Drake
|
school
Sewanhaka
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls bowling
|
Name
Gina Capone
|
school
East Islip
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls bowling
|
Name
Tara Ernst
|
school
East Islip
|
position
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls cross country
|
Name
Neal Levy
|
school
North Shore
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls cross country
|
Name
Brianna Welch
|
school
North Shore
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls cross country
|
Name
Emily Lipari
|
school
Roslyn
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls cross country
|
Name
Erica Cirino
|
school
Cold Spring Harbor
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls cross country
|
Name
Kim Moran
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls cross country
|
Name
Samantha Nadel
|
school
North Shore
|
position
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls golf
|
Name
Reid Scalfani
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls golf
|
Name
Dani Mullen
|
school
West Islip
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls golf
|
Name
Kelly Shon
|
school
Port Washington
|
position
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls golf
|
Name
Kristen Gambardella
|
school
Garden City
|
position
|
grade
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls golf
|
Name
Rachel Werner
|
school
Smithtown West
|
position
|
grade
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls golf
|
Name
Suzie Lee
|
school
Commack
|
position
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls gymnastics
|
Name
Andy Morris
|
school
Oceanside
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls gymnastics
|
Name
Brittany Cassar
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls gymnastics
|
Name
Chelsea Savit
|
school
Half Hollow Hills
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls gymnastics
|
Name
Danielle Sadick
|
school
Bethpage/Plainview
|
position
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls gymnastics
|
Name
Erin Senior
|
school
Oceanside
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls gymnastics
|
Name
Jessica Panza
|
school
Island Trees
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls gymnastics
|
Name
Katie Goddard
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls indoor track and field
|
Name
Bill Hender
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls indoor track and field
|
Name
Ashley Hendrix
|
school
Uniondale
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls indoor track and field
|
Name
Brianna Welch
|
school
North Shore
|
position
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls indoor track and field
|
Name
Charlene Lipsey
|
school
Hempstead
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls indoor track and field
|
Name
Jaclyn Marshall
|
school
Kings Park
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls indoor track and field
|
Name
Leah Buletti
|
school
Westhampton
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls indoor track and field
|
Name
Sarah McCurdy
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls indoor track and field
|
Name
Suejin Ahn
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls indoor track and field
|
Name
Vanessa Stewart
|
school
North Babylon
|
position
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Bob Vlahakis
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Diane Chapman
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Alyssa Kildare
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Becky Lynch
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Brianne Lo Manto
|
school
Rocky Point
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Caitlin Fifield
|
school
North Babylon
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Candace Rossi
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Danielle Etrasco
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Erin Brennan
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Erin Fitzgerald
|
school
Mt. Sinai
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Jessica Russo
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Kaela McGilloway
|
school
North Shore
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Lacey Vigmostad
|
school
Northport
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Lauren Maksym
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Rachel Wiederkehr
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Defense
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Shannon Smith
|
school
West Babylon
|
position
Attack
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Stephanie Anderson
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Whitney Quackenbush
|
school
Manhasset
|
position
Goalie
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Alyssa Murray
|
school
West Babylon
|
position
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Brittany Wilton
|
school
Garden City
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Caroline McTiernan
|
school
Garden City
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Claire Petersen
|
school
Wantagh
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Colleen McCaffrey
|
school
Mt. Sinai
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Devon Rhodes
|
school
Northport
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Erica DeVito
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Gabi Wiegand
|
school
Bay Shore
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Janine Hillier
|
school
Farmingdale
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Jenna Davis
|
school
Division
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Jenny Granger
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Kait Brosco
|
school
Shoreham-Wading River
|
position
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Kara Mupo
|
school
Rocky Point
|
position
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Micaela Regan
|
school
Manhasset
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Monica DeMairo
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls lacrosse
|
Name
Rosie Corcoran
|
school
Sacred Heart
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
Second team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Judi Croutier
|
school
South Side
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Michele Holtzman
|
school
East Islip
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Alexis Parotta
|
school
Centereach
|
position
Midfielder
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Ali Griffin
|
school
Islip
|
position
Goalkeeper
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Alyssa Brandofino
|
school
Commack
|
position
Defender
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Cari Roccaro
|
school
East Islip
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Freshman
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Chelsea DeVerna
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Danielle Murino
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Domenica Hodak
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Elizabeth Stewart
|
school
Plainedge
|
position
Defender
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Emily Menges
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Defender
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Gillian Gross
|
school
East Meadow
|
position
Defender
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Jennifer Meier
|
school
St. Anthony's
|
position
Forward
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Kim DeCesare
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Midfield/Defender
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Meghan McCarty
|
school
Oceanside
|
position
Forward/Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Molly Bruh
|
school
Wheatley
|
position
Defender
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Nicole Daly
|
school
New Hyde Park
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls soccer
|
Name
Rachel Madasci
|
school
Sacred Heart
|
position
Midfield
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Anne Sullivan
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Danielle Cecco
|
school
Hicksville
|
position
Diving
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Emily Kelly
|
school
Sacred Heart
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Joan Weaver
|
school
Sayville
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Kate Conard
|
school
Ward Melville
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Kerrie Kolackovsky
|
school
Sewanhaka
|
position
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Kim Harris
|
school
Long Beach
|
position
Diving
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Melanie Gaffey
|
school
Connetquot
|
position
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls swimming
|
Name
Olivia Chan
|
school
Sewanhaka
|
position
|
grade
8th grade
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Stan Makover
|
school
Port Washington
|
position
Coach
|
grade
|
team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Amanda Halstrom
|
school
Bellmore JFK
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Andrea Samlin
|
school
Bellmore JFK
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Aylin Mehter
|
school
Massapequa
|
position
Singles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Brooke Pottish
|
school
Westhampton
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Jacqueline Raynor
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Sophomore
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Jennifer Kellner
|
school
Hauppauge
|
position
Singles
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
Player of year
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Jordan Lite
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Junior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Jordana Kono
|
school
Jericho
|
position
Singles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Kara Caulfield
|
school
Sayville
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Kelsey Raynor
|
school
Garden City
|
position
Doubles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|
year
2008
|
sport
Girls tennis
|
Name
Kristin Norton
|
school
Port Washington
|
position
Singles
|
grade
Senior
|
team
First team
|
note
|